Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Welcome to Dartfordians RFC app

View

More Representative Honours for a Dartfordian

By Jarrod Lawrence

Congratulations to Cody Barber......

Well done to Cody Barber who has been selected for the London and South-East Division U18 squad.

A fantastic achievement!

Cody has just turned 17 and didn’t play that much rugby at school....

Congrats Cody - good luck and enjoy from all at Dartfordians....

Updated 18:28 - 31 Jan 2019 by Jarrod Lawrence

Where next?

Fundraising for Pitch Improvements Along with the latest redevelopment plans for the clubhouse.....
Working Party Day - Part 2 - 4th Feb 2019 Following the success of the working party day in January, a second has been arranged....

Comments

Loading comments

Quilter Kids First Skills Series: Crab Football

Fixtures
Sun 24 Feb
h
U14's TBA
Training 09:30
h
Under 6's Training
Training 10:00
h
Under 11's Training
Training 10:30
h
Under 10's Training
Training 10:30
h
Under 9's Training
Training 10:30
h
Under 8's Training
Training 10:30
h
Under 7's Training
Training 10:30
h
U16's Ashford RFC
Friendly 11:00
h
U15's Training
Training 11:00
h
U15s Development Training
Training 11:00
h
U14s Development Training
Training 11:00
a
U13's TBC
Friendly 11:00
a
U13s Development TBC
Friendly 11:00
a
Under 12's Training
Training 11:00
h
U18s Girls Training
Training 12:30
h
U15s Girls Training
Training 12:30
h
U13s Girls Training
Training 12:30
h
Dartfordians Women Dartford Valley
Friendly 14:00
Sat 2 Mar
a
Dartfordians 1s Chobham
League 15:00
h
Dartfordians Demons Westcombe Park 2
League 15:00
h
Dartfordians Angels Old Alleynians III
League 15:00
a
Dartfordians Saints Guys Hospital I
League 15:00
a
Dartfordians Sinners Met Police (Hayes) 1st
League 15:00
Sun 3 Mar
h
Under 6's Training
Training 10:00
a
Under 11's Blackheath
Friendly 10:30
a
Under 10's Blackheath
Friendly 10:30
h
Under 9's Blackheath
Friendly 10:30
h
Under 8's Blackheath
Friendly 10:30
h
Under 7's Blackheath
Friendly 10:30
a
Academy Colts Gravesend RFC
Friendly 11:00
h
U16's Kent Cup SF
Cup 11:00
h
U15's Kent Cup SF
Cup 11:00
h
U15s Development Kent Cup SF
Cup 11:00
a
U14's park house
Friendly 11:00
h
U14s Development TBC
Friendly 11:00
h
Friendly 11:00
h
U13s Development Waterfall Reserve
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 12's Waterfall Reserve
Friendly 11:00
h
Dartfordians Women Training
Training 12:30
h
U18s Girls Training
Training 12:30
h
U15s Girls Training
Training 12:30
h
U13s Girls Training
Training 12:30
a
Academy A Gravesend RFC
Friendly 13:00
Sat 9 Mar
h
Dartfordians 1s Hove
League 15:00
a
Dartfordians Demons Medway 2
League 15:00
a
Dartfordians Angels Sidcup III
League 15:00
h
Dartfordians Saints Park House II
League 15:00
h
Dartfordians Sinners Foots Cray 2nds
League 15:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors